Skills
Starry Heart ThrobBasic attackElectric
Basic attack

An attack with up to 5 sequences that deals Electric DMG. As the controlled operator, Final Strike also deals 19 Stagger.

Dive attack

Basic attack performed in mid-air becomes a dive attack that deals Electric DMG to nearby enemies.

Finisher

Basic attack performed near a Staggered enemy becomes a finisher that deals massive Electric DMG and recovers some SP.

Values per skill level
Level123456789101112
Basic ATK seq. 1 multiplier19%21%22%24%26%28%30%32%34%36%39%42%
Basic ATK seq. 2 multiplier27%29%32%35%37%40%43%45%48%51%56%60%
Basic ATK seq. 3 multiplier27%29%32%35%37%40%43%45%48%51%56%60%
Basic ATK seq. 4 multiplier36%40%43%47%50%54%58%61%65%69%75%81%
Basic ATK seq. 5 multiplier45%49%53%58%62%67%71%76%80%86%92%100%
Finisher ATK multiplier400%440%480%520%560%600%640%680%720%770%830%900%
Dive ATK multiplier80%88%96%104%112%120%128%136%144%154%166%180%
Dazzling FocusBattle skillElectric

Liino deals Electric DMG to enemies and then enters her Vocalist Stance. While this stance is active, if there are enemies nearby, Liino will perform an Additional ATK (that deals Electric DMG to enemies) on a regular basis.
Vocalist Stance: While this stance is active, Liino grants the entire team an ATK Boost. After entering battle, Liino will also grant continuous HP Treatment to operators within range.
During Vocalist Stance, her battle skill is replaced with End Stance. Casting this will end her Vocalist Stance early without consuming any SP, after which the battle skill will enter a short cooldown.

  • SP cost25
  • Additional ATK interval (s)10
  • Beat interval (s)3
  • Vocalist stance duration (s)60
  • Stagger3
Values per skill level
Level123456789101112
1St ATK multiplier107%117%128%139%149%160%170%181%192%205%221%240%
Additional ATK DMG multiplier53%59%64%69%75%80%85%91%96%103%111%120%
ATK boost6%6%6%7%7%7%8%8%8%9%9%10%
Base treatment182225293132343638394041
Treatment increase per agility0.040.050.060.070.070.080.080.080.090.090.090.09
Delightful HarmonicsCombo skillElectric
Combo trigger

While Vocalist Stance is active, an Arts Reaction is consumed or is applied on an enemy.
Liino deals Electric DMG to enemies, grants HP Treatment to the controlled operator, and gains additional Ultimate Energy.
Casting the combo skill Delightful Harmonics does not interrupt Vocalist Stance.

  • Cooldown10s
  • Stagger5
  • Ultimate energy gain20
Values per skill level
Level123456789101112
DMG multiplier160%176%192%208%224%240%256%272%288%308%332%360%
Base treatment7286101115122130137144151155158162
Treatment increase per agility0.170.20.240.270.290.30.320.340.350.360.370.38
Dawnstar ConcertoUltimateElectric

Liino grants HP Treatment to the entire team, enters her Cosmovoice Stance at the same time, unleashes a continuous display of Stage Pyrotechnics that deals Electric DMG, and then triggers an Electrifying Extravaganza that deals Electric DMG and forcibly applies Electrification to enemies in a large area of effect (AOE).
Cosmovoice Stance: This stance replaces Liino's Vocalist Stance. While active, the stance grants the entire team Electric Amp and Nature Amp (effects are further increased by the attribute of Will) as well as an ATK Boost. The beats of Liino's song also deal Electric DMG to enemies in the AOE and grant continuous HP Treatment to allied operators in the AOE. When the stance ends, Liino deals 3 times the DMG from a single beat to enemies in the AOE, and grants 3 times the HP treatment from a single beat to the entire team. This effect does not trigger if the stance is ended early.
During the stance, her battle skill is replaced with End Stance. Casting the battle skill during Cosmovoice Stance ends it early and does not consume any SP.

  • Ultimate energy cost160
  • Cooldown20s
  • ATK boost10%
  • Beat interval (s)1.5
  • Cosmovoice stance duration (s)15
  • Electrifying extravaganza stagger20
Values per skill level
Level123456789101112
Stage pyrotechnics DMG multiplier142%156%171%185%199%213%228%242%256%274%295%320%
Electrifying extravaganza DMG multiplier284%313%341%370%398%427%455%483%512%547%590%640%
Amp increase per will0.018%0.02%0.021%0.023%0.025%0.027%0.028%0.03%0.032%0.034%0.037%0.04%
Max amp from will40%40%40%40%45%45%45%45%45%50%55%60%
Base treatment for 1st treatment324389454518551583616648680697713729
Treatment increase per agility0.760.911.061.211.291.361.441.511.591.631.661.7
DMG multiplier per beat27%29%32%35%37%40%42%45%48%51%55%60%
Base treatment per beat364350586165687276777981
Treatment increase per agility0.080.10.120.130.140.150.160.170.180.180.180.19
Talents
Idol ZoneTalent2 tiers
  1. Tier 1

    During Vocalist Stance or Cosmovoice Stance, operators within the area of effect (AOE) gain Treatment Received Bonus +10% and DMG Taken -10%. These effects persist for 3s after leaving the AOE.

  2. Tier 2

    During Vocalist Stance or Cosmovoice Stance, operators within the area of effect (AOE) gain Treatment Received Bonus +20% and DMG Taken -20%. These effects persist for 3s after leaving the AOE.

Starry Boost of 1st MagnitudeTalent2 tiers
  1. Tier 1

    For 30s after casting Liino's combo skill Delightful Harmonics, casting a battle skill of an Electric or Nature operator returns 5 SP. This effect cannot stack and ends after triggering.

  2. Tier 2

    For 30s after casting Liino's combo skill Delightful Harmonics, casting a battle skill of an Electric or Nature operator returns 10 SP. This effect cannot stack and ends after triggering.

Potentials
  1. 1
    Flawless Stage Work

    After entering battle without her Vocalist Stance active, the first casting of the battle skill Dazzling Focus returns 25 additional SP.
    Effects of ATK Boost granted by Vocalist Stance and Cosmovoice Stance are increased by +6%.

  2. 2
    Committed Rehearsals

    Will +20, Treatment Efficiency +10%.

  3. 3
    Longing for the Horizon

    Combo skill Delightful Harmonics improved: Length of cooldown -1s. DMG Multiplier and HP Treatment are increased to 1.4 times the original.

  4. 4
    Meteoric Rhythm

    Ultimate Dawnstar Concerto improved: Ultimate Energy cost -15%.

  5. 5
    Heart-Whipping Q&A

    Amp effect of Dawnstar Concerto is increased to 1.2 times the original.
    DMG Multipliers of battle skill Dazzling Focus and ultimate Dawnstar Concerto are increased to 1.2 times the original.

Base skills
Idol PassionBase skill2 tiers
  1. Tier 1 β

    Assign to Reception Room to slow Mood Drop of all operators in it by 14%

  2. Tier 2 γ

    Assign to Reception Room to slow Mood Drop of all operators in it by 18%

Stage Vibe That LingersBase skill2 tiers
  1. Tier 1 β

    Assign to Control Nexus to grant all operators' Mood Regen +12%

  2. Tier 2 γ

    Assign to Control Nexus to grant all operators' Mood Regen +16%